MANAGEMENT

Esad Alagic

Chairman & Managing Director
College Board

Ekrem Ozyurek OAM

Principal

Neil Hysni Hasankolli

Vice Principal

Amela Asceric

Business Manager

CURRICULUM

Mrs. Shanthi Antony
Head of Teaching & Learning

Ms. Coryn Bretag
Foundation to Year 2 Curriculum Coordinator

Mrs. Farhat Masood
Yrs 3 – 6 Curriculum Coordinator

Mrs. Gomathy Nagarajan
Yrs 7 – 9 Curriculum Coordinator

Ms. Grace Terdich
Yrs 10 – 12 Curriculum Coordinator
V.C.E. Coordinator

Ms. Sonya Hammoud
V.E.T. & V.C.A.L. Coordinator

Mr. Saravanan Arumugan
F – 12 Numeracy Coordinator

Mrs. Masiha Rayan
Learning Support Coordinator

DISCIPLINE & WELLBEING

Ms. Natasha De Cruze
Head of Discipline & Wellbeing

Ms. Duoaa Taleb
Assistant School Discipline & Wellbeing Coordinator

Ms. Paula Forrester
School Counsellor

FACULTY LEADERS

Mr. Brent Diamond
English & Humanities Faculty Leader

Mrs. Annie Thomas
Mathematics & Science Faculty Leader

Mrs. Majida Ali
Arabic & Religious Education Faculty Leader

Ms. Tane Cane
Arts & Technology Faculty Leader

Mrs. Janet Swan
E.A.L. Faculty Leader

Mr. Joel Dwyer
Sports, Health & P.E. Faculty Leader

Ms. Sawsan Hassan
E-Learning Faculty Leader

STAFF MEMBERS

Ebtissam Abou-Eid (Gr. 1 Team Leader)

Salam Abou-Eid

Ayeenun Ahmed

Nad Aledroos

Samira Alesevic

Aminatu Ali

Laila Ali

Busra Altunsoy

Haleema Ameen

Sameena Ashfaq

Hadia Ayoub

Azra Avdic (Receptionist)

Nezir Avdic (Maintenance Manager)

Thien Basiroh

Dina Bachir

Azemina Becar-Premtic

Harmeet Bedi

Joanne Brown (Receptionist)

Sharni Burgess

Lubna Butt (Librarian)

Ahmed Daud (Maintenance)

Chen “Dominic” Dong (I.T. Technician)

Leeanne Dowel (Gr. 5 Team Leader)

Rima Elayoubi

Hina Fatima

Bassam Farache (Network Systems)

Aloysius Fernando

 Hilal Gur

Seymanur Istar

Rita Ioannou

Fatima Janoowalla

Risham Kamboj

Zahida Kazi

Catherine Kulikov (Gr. 4 Team Leader)

Ryan Lok (Anaphylaxis Supervisor)

Skye McBride

Rachel McIntyre

Emad Mehanni

Samar Mina

Anna Milionis (Gr. 2 Team Leader)

Rania Mohamed

Bilal Nachabe

Mai Nguyen

Fathia Omar

Ifrah Omar (Receptionist)

Noor Quadri

Amina Rafei

Azzam Rafei

Masiha Rayan

Elizabete Rusitovski

Hala Sharkas (Gr. F Team Leader)

Prabhjot Sharma (Gr. 3 Team Leader)

Anas Shehnah

Rania Soufi (Bursar)

Abd-Alhakem Sultan

Kounain Syeda

Ali Taleb (Maintenance)

Peter Zerna